About Me!


promName: Scott Lahn

Alias: Mappyman, X1999, DragonHeir, Trovafloaxin

Description: 5'10, Dark Blonde, Blue Eyes

Born: September 13th, 1980 Winston-Salem, NC

Current Residence: Jacksonville, FL

Hobbies: Computers, Playstation, Anime, Drawing

Sports: Tennis, Swimming, Soccer

Music: Any 80's, J-pop, Rave, Trance, Techno, SKA, House, Ambient, Gabbah

Occupation: Information Specialist (AirForce)

Future Occupation: Disney/Japan Animator

 

daytonaFavorites:

Food: Shish Kebob, Ramen

Drink: Crystal Clear Pepsi, Dr.Pepper

Dessert: Häagen-Dazs

Holiday: Christmas

TV Shows: Saved By The Bell, X Files, Tom Green Show, Brimstone

Recent Cartoons: Pokémon, Mtv Downtown

Movies: Hackers, Legend, Blade Runner, Clerks, Mallrats, Nowhere, Real Genius, Bio Zombie

Anime(s): Mononoke Hime, Ranma 1/2, Dragon Ball Z/GT, Iczer 1, Unico, X, Windaria, Records Of Lodoss War, Battle Angel Alita, Perfect Blue

atariBands: Nintendo Cereal, Republica, X Japan, Speed, Bananarama, Garbage, TwoMix, Max, Speed, Dead Or Alive

Music Artists: Madonna, Regina, Enya, Paul Oakenfold, Hide

Magazines: PSM (PlayStation Magazine), Animerica

Books: "Replay" by Ken Grimwood & "Wrinkle In Time" Madeline L'Engle

Comic Books/Manga: The Maxx, Gen13, Tech High, RIOT

Fanzines: Shining Forth, Anime Hasshin, Phantasy Flight

 

tacoCollections: 80's Cartoons, Anime, Elite shirts, Playstation Accessories

Colour: Turquoise

Actor: Keanu Reeves

Actress: Wynona Ryder

Hangout: The Mall (arcade), Barnes & Noble (Local Java Cafe)

Computer: (1) 486 AST 100mhz 4x CD Rom 14.4 modem, (2) Pentium 133 32x CD Rom 28.8 modem, (3) Laptop 486 120mhz 6x CD Rom 36.6 PCMCIA modem

Computer Games: Sam & Max Hit The Road, Maniac Mansion: Day Of The Tentacle, Starcraft, Warcraft II, Duke Nukem 3D, All Anime Dating Sims

sonyNintendo Games: Final Fantasy, Dragon Warrior I-II-III, Clash At Demonhead, Megaman 1-6, Shadowgate, Crystalis

Game Boy Games: Zelda: Link's Awakening, Tetris, Final Fantasy Legend I-II-Adventure, Ranma 1/2, Pokémon, Motocross Maniacs

Sega Games: Altered Beast, Shining Force I-II, Sonic 2, Phantasy Star 1-4

Super Nintendo Games: Final Fantasy 4-6, Shadowrun, F-Zero, Chrono Trigger

Playstation Games: Puyo Puyo Sun, Final Fantasy VIII, BeatMania, Dance Dance Revolution 2nd Remix

Recent Quote: "We're all criminals in one way or another. Its just the stupid ones that get caught" ~Eve

 

Unico...in Japanese!

Whats that? Yes kids, its Unico...in Japanese! Along with various other raw Japanese videos ^_^